HomeUB CentralSource StudiesMovement HistoryBooksArticlesAscent to ParadiseStudy AidsLinks
 
SCIENCE
pdf The Architecture of the Universe and the Urantia Book by Frederick L. Beckner  
pdf Stars, Galaxies, Superuniverses and the Urantia Book by Frederick L. Beckner  
pdf Monmatia Revisited
by Bill Laurune
 
Earth-Moon Evolution
by Dr. Phil Calabrese
A Tale of Two Orvontons
by Dick Bain
pdf Urantia, 606 of Satania
by Israel Dix
 
A.A. Zachow, Revelation Worker
and his article in Cosmic Frontiers, April 1977
archaeology  
Jesus the Boatbuilder and the Ancient Boat by Saskia Praamsma
pdf Ancient Cyprus
by Stefan Tallqvist
 
pdf India: Lost Cities Found
Compiled by Saskia Praamsma
 
pdf Did the Jews Really Not Bury Their Dead? by Charles Arterburn  
Atlantis/Urantia Book Parallels
by Robert Sarmast
pdf First Atlantis/Eden Expedition Analysis
by Commodore Robert Staney Bates
 
urantia community
Building a Temple to the Father
by Fred Harris
Celestial Nights 2003
at Cape San Blas
go
CN 2004 - A New Spirit of Unity
by Al Wolf
 
Celestial Nights 2008
at St. George Island
A Voice from the Garden
by Meredith Tenney
URANTIA outreach 
pdf Sowing Urantia Seeds in India
by Bhagavan Buritz
 
pdf The Dauntless Norman Ingram
(1999) by Saskia Raevouri
 
pdf Norman Ingram's Venice Beach Booth
by Richard Omura
 
pdf Outreach 2000
Various projects undertaken by readers
 
pdf The Revelation in Capetown
1999 Parliament of the World's Religions
 
Joys of Service - Urantia Book Prison Ministry by Joy Brandt (2003)
The Kenya Sewing Machine Project
by Meredith Tenney
Pipeline of Light
by Michelle Klimesh
South African Book Seeding Mission
Mark Bloomfield's reports
Here and Now
by Mark Bloomfield
A Letter of Gratitude from South Africa
by Simone Cox
India: The 2008 World Book Fair in Delhi
by Paula Thompson
Operation Reach Back
by Pamela Burr and Paula Thompson
Mission to Patagonia
by Pradhana Fuchs

 

Atacama Mission: "Seeding the Desert"
by Jon DeToy [2011]
Mission to South Africa
by Buck Weimer and Charlene Morrow
Mind, Body and Spirit Church of Tallahassee by Fred Harris
Pato Banton in Santa Fe NM 2009
by John Wilcox
Pato Banton's Outreach Ministry
The 2010 Cosmic Road Show
by Andrea Barnes
book reviews and articles   
The Amazing Gerdean Saskia Praamsma reports on The Zo'oid Mission
 pdf Birth of a Divine Revelation
reviewed by Matthew Rapaport
 
pdf Secondary Works - What Works?
by Saskia Raevouri
 
 Gardner, Moyer and Mullins: Three Histories by Matthew Rapaport  
pdf Secondary Works
Reviews and Descriptions, 2002
 
The Urantia Book and OAHSPE
compared by Harold Sherman
pdf Larry Mullins Reports
on The Sherman Diaries
 
Spirits of Promise
by GerdeanO'Dell
God's Orchestra
by Saskia Praamsma
teaching mission  
Correcting Time
by Fred Harris
online Welcome to Change
by Bob Slagle
The Second Revelatory Commission
Related Transcripts
spiritual travel  
Our Visit to Findhorn 1985
by Saskia Raevouri (1985)
Mediterranean Adventure 1998
with Joy Brandt and Saskia Raevouri (1998)
pdf A Visit to Russia
by Cathy Jones
 
Journeys to FreeSchools in India
A cause supported by Urantia Book readers
cartoons and more

CELESTIAL NIGHTS 2003
Fred Harris - general
Paula Sutton – sheets/finances
Judy Langston – food/general
 Ron Harrell – breakfast
Larry Cerro – volunteers
Helen Luke – after hours break out sessions/opportunities


PROGRAM
Wednesday, February 12

 3:30 pm – assemble at amphitheater on Fred's property near Tallahassee
4:00 pm – Temple dedication
7:00 pm – Dinner at Fred’s

a look at the property propertyentrance.jpg (45626 bytes) property3.jpg (34210 bytes) property4.jpg (33778 bytes) propertylake.jpg (53039 bytes)
property1.jpg (51769 bytes) propertyfredasheded.jpg (52685 bytes) property2.jpg (57995 bytes) propertycfsee.jpg (63580 bytes) propertylake2.jpg (66006 bytes)
dedicating the temple site temple1.jpg (65313 bytes) temple2.jpg (70925 bytes) temple4.jpg (76896 bytes) propertyfredtractor.jpg (51493 bytes)
  temple5.jpg (62127 bytes) temple6.jpg (84926 bytes) temple3.jpg (66674 bytes)  
Thursday, February 13
10:30 am – Assemble at Taste Buds restaurant for caravan to Cape San Blas
11:00 am – Caravan leaves Taste Buds for beach
12:15 pm – Lunch at Carrabelle Beach
2:00 pm – Check into houses at the Cape (get keys at Fred’s beach house)
4:00 pm – Assemble at tent on the beach 
4:10 pm – Welcoming Introduction
4:45 pm - Praise and Worship – led by Cathy Harrell
5:15 pm – New attendees introduction
6:29 pm – Sunset Celebration
7:00 pm – Dinner
8:00 pm – Bonfire on the beach
gathering at Judy's Taste Buds restaurant tastebudsassemble1.jpg (52105 bytes) tastebudsassemble2.jpg (46768 bytes) where we stopped for lunch at Carrabelle Beach lunchcarrabellebeach.jpg (35979 bytes)
Cape San Blas, with Fred's beach house in the center beachlookingright.jpg (28148 bytes) beachfredshouse.jpg (36129 bytes) beachlookingleft.jpg (31877 bytes) beachfredsandwich.jpg (34076 bytes)
  beachgroup2.jpg (54236 bytes) beachsunsetwatch.jpg (30036 bytes) beachgroup.jpg (40891 bytes)  
in the kitchen/dining room diningkitchencrew.jpg (41835 bytes) diningbuffet.jpg (51797 bytes) diningpaula.jpg (37826 bytes) diningkerryalrob.jpg (25802 bytes)
singing happy birthday to the February people diningsinginghappybday.jpg (34176 bytes) diningfebruarybirthdays.jpg (38485 bytes)    
Friday, February 14
7-8:45 am – Breakfast at Ron & Cathy’s house
9:30 am – Gathering in the tent/Praise and Worship – led by Elianne
10:00 am – Eric Schelin “Balanced Living”
10:30 am – Paul Kemp “The Correcting Time”
11:00 am – Edmund Kuell
“Lifestyle Nutrition”
11:30 am - Steffani Murray
Noon -  World Sound Healing Day – 5 minutes of “AH”
12:15 pm – Lunch
2:00 pm – Praise & Worship with Thomas Griffin 
2:30 pm - Robert Firestine
3:00 pm – Rob Crickett
6:30 pm – Sunset Celebration
7:00 pm – Dinner
8:00 pm – Dance/Bonfire on the beach
the "tent experience" tent3.jpg (32710 bytes) tent4.jpg (22594 bytes) tent2.jpg (22585 bytes)  
  tentgriffin.jpg (40417 bytes) tent1.jpg (35511 bytes) tentsinging.jpg (40463 bytes)  
Saturday, February 15
7-8:45 am – Breakfast at Ron & Cathy’s house
9:00 am – Gathering in the tent/Praise and Worship – led by Krista Soots/Music by Thomas Griffin
9:30 am – Reverend Tommy Griffin
11:00 am – Peri Best
11:15 am – Doug Childers “Partnership with God”
11:45 am – Michael Mann “I am the Buddha”
Noon – Lunch
2:00 pm – Al Wolfe “Status Report”
2:30 pm – Saskia Raevouri “Square Circles”
3:00 pm – Meredith Tenney “Women’s Corp”
3:30 pm – Dennis Appling
4:00 pm – Praise and Worship led by Cathy Harrell
6:30 pm – Sunset Celebration
7:00 pm – Dinner
8:00 pm – Bonfire on the beach
everyone has a turn to speak ... tentgaryabel.jpg (28054 bytes) tentpaulkemp.jpg (25537 bytes) tentalwolf.jpg (30703 bytes) tentrobal.jpg (32213 bytes)
tentlynpaulsas.jpg (37495 bytes) tentsas.jpg (41716 bytes) tentdougchilders.jpg (34356 bytes) tentsas2.jpg (33325 bytes) tentsasperipaula.jpg (41023 bytes)
tentstephaniewomenscorp.jpg (35726 bytes) tentmeredith.jpg (26204 bytes) tentperibest.jpg (37089 bytes) tentkimterry.jpg (29509 bytes)  

Sunday, February 16
7
-8:45 am – breakfast at Ron & Cathy’s house
9:30 am – Praise and Worship led by Cathy Harrell
10:00 am – Goodbyes/Prayer Circle
Noon – checkout time

"Last Supper"
in Tallahassee
dinner5.jpg (37851 bytes) dinner2.jpg (31574 bytes) dinner3.jpg (30982 bytes) dinner1.jpg (40158 bytes)
  dinner6.jpg (21280 bytes) dinner4.jpg (30137 bytes)    
MOnday, February 17
at the airport... airport1.jpg (22456 bytes) airport2.jpg (33425 bytes)